Neighbourhood Walkabouts
Why not come along and join us on a neighbourhood walkabout and have a say in how you would like your area improved?
Walkabouts give you the chance to meet with your neighbourhood officer, local council, Police and other community partners to walk around your neighbourhood, including communal areas and gardens, highlighting any issues or concerns you may have.
Why do we carry out Neighbourhood Walkabouts?
- To ensure that our properties, open spaces and communal areas are being maintained to a good standard.
- To ensure that our neighbourhoods are safe places to live.
- To offer our customers the opportunity to engage with their landlord and community partners, on neighbourhood and community matters.
- To identify areas and themes for future Communities Connected projects or activities.
Schedule of Walkabouts 2024
If you click on the links below, you can view the schedule of walkabouts already booked in each of our localities.
Date | Area | TIME | Neighbourhood Officer |
2nd April 2024 | Gresham Road and alleyway into Lear Close- meet at Green Centre WR2 5QR | 10.30 | Sophie Thomas
|
3rd April 2024 | Old Market Close, Ross on Wye, HR9 7QB – meet at entrance to close | 14.30 | Louise Cromar |
4th April 2024 | Liverpool Rd meet at bottom of the road WR5 1QT | 10:00 | Charlotte Tothill |
9th April 2024 | Astley. Meet Sandhampton Green area | 10:00 | Sarah Turner |
9th April 2024 | Bradley Thursfield Court/Mill Street. Meet Bradley Thursfield Car Park | 12:00 | Sarah Turner |
9th April 20204 | Meon Vale – by Londis | 10.30 | Julie Pardoe |
10th April 2024 | Elgar Ave Malvern meet at Park WR14 2EZ | 10.00 | Deb Tyler |
10th April 2024 | Copcut Droitwich, meet on corner of Lidsgreen Av and Centenary Way WR9 7TD | 10:00 | Tara Evans
|
10th April 2024 | Hampton estate- Cartwright way by farm shop WR11 2RS | 10:30 | George Preston |
11th April 2024 | Broomy Close. Meet at start of road | 10:00 am | Sarah Turner |
11th April 2024 | Archer Close, Cales Avenue and Belmonte Rd Malvern WR14 1PS | 10.00 | Nicola Goddard |
17th April 2024 | Esat Holloway – Charles Henry Road, Elizabeth Ave, Rose Close, Robeson Close, Trehearn Road, Weaver Close, Winslow Ave WR9 8PX | 10.00 | Mandy Edghill |
17th April 2024 | Blockhouse WR1 2BS | 10:30 | Petula Reynolds |
26th April 2024 | Bays Meadow | 10am | Di Grazier |
7th May 2024
| Milward Court, Oakley Close, Oldbury Road, Broad Lea Close- Meet at Milward Court | 10:00 | Sophie Thomas
|
9th May 2024 | Beckford Rd, Shakespear Close, Fletcher Close (Alderton). Meet by entrance to playing field Beckford Rd GL20 8NL | 10.30 | Helen Harris |
9th May 2024 | Lichfield Ave Meet at Co-op WR5 1NT | 11:00 | Charlotte Tothill |
14th May 2024 | Cofton Close & Low field Lane B97 6TN meet at the front of , 1 Cofton Close | 10:00 | Susan Franklin |
14th May 2024 | Dent Close WR5 1AH | 10.30 | Lisa Perera |
15th May 2024 | Moat Crescent, Malvern WR14 2PW | 10:00 | Karen Townsend |
16th May 2024 | The Vale, Malvern – Buttercup Walk, WR14 1NR | 10.00 | Nicky Goddard |
22nd May 2024 | Charlock Road, Malvern, WR14 3SR. Meet at turning point at the end of the road | 10:00 | Karen Townsend |
23rd May 2024 | Ambleside Drive etc – Meet by shops | 10:30 | Charlotte Tothill |
29th May 2024
| Norgren Crescent CV36 4FH | 10.30 | Julie Pardoe |
29th May 2024 | Ramsons Close Malvern WR14 2UX | 10.00 | Nicky Goddard |
29th May 2024 | Central Droitwich – Summer event organised by the Lucy Bird, Community Builder | 11.00 | Mandy Edghill |
3rd June 2024 | Codling road, evesham gate WR11 3JD | 13:00 | George Preston |
4th June 2024 | Burnham Road Wythall B47 6AS. Meeting at the small play area on grass bank.
| 10:00 | Susan Franklin |
5th June 2024 | The Furlongs, Hereford – meet in Hollandbury Court car park, HR1 1GS | 14.30 | Louise Cromar |
5th June 2024 | Tolladine (May, Rose, Lilac, Rowan, Birch, Maple) WR4 9RD | 10:30 | Petula Reynolds |
11th June 2024 | Suffield Close, Bransford WR6 5JF | 10:00 | Lucie Pearson |
11th June 2024 | Dace road/Pike road WR5 3FD | 10.30 | Lisa Perera |
12th June 2024 | Whittington. Meet on the corner of FarField and Heron End | 10:30 | Tara Evans |
12th June 2024 | Chawson Estate – Area to cover to TBA | 10.00 | Mandy Edghill |
17th June 2024 | William Tennant Way Upton, Meet by Thomas Morris House WR8 0LP | 10.30 | Helen Harris |
20th June 2024 | Ledbury town incl Lawnside Rd & Masefield Close HR8 2AE | 10:00 | Lawrence Tasker |
2nd July 2024 | Point Place/Blanket Way | 13.00 | Julie Pardoe |
4th July 2024 | Royal Estate - WR14 1AX | 10.00 | Nicola Goddard |
3rd July 2024 | De wych Road, Wychbold | 11:00 | Susan Franklin |
9th July 2024 | Essex Close, Raleigh Close, Grenville Road- meet at Essex Close | 10.30 | Sophie Thomas |
10th July 2024 | Shaw Walk Malvern WR14 2YE | 10.00 | Deb Tyler |
11th July 2024 | Bromyard – Ballhurst/Meadow court/Drythistle HR7 4UE | 10:00 | Tory Yeomans |
11th July 2024 | Lawnspool drive/Centurion drive WR5 3PG | 10.30 | Lisa Perera |
16th July 2023 | Oak Crescent, Malvern WR14 2NX | 10:00 | Karen Townsend |
17th July 2024 | Apple Orchard Close, Malvern, WR14 2RN Meet in parking area | 10:00 | Karen Townsend |
18th July 2024 | The Furlong, Winsmore estate, Powick WR2 4TS | 10:00 | Lucie Pearson |
23rd July 2024 | Anglia crescent/Mercia Way WR5 3UX | 10.30 | Lisa Perera |
24th July 2024 | Droitwich Central – Stalls Farm Road, Nunnery Ave, Manning Road, St Richards Gardens, St Nicholas Street, Albert Street, Ombersley Road WR9 8JQ | 10.00 |
|
1st August 2024 | Queens Estate – Wichenford. WR6 6YJ | 10:00 | Tory Yeomans |
5th August 2024 | Hawthorne, Linden, Sycamore, Rydal | 10:30 | Petula Reynolds |
14th August 2024 | Union Street, Hereford, HR1 2BT – Meet outside door to flats 5/6 | 14.30 | Louise Cromar |
14th August 2024 | Heyford Park meet at museum | 10.30 | Julie Pardoe |
14th August 2024 | Charland Court and Surrounding Areas, Westlands | 10am | Di Grazier |
19th August 2024 | Cape Ruby Close, Larimar Close, Ambroid Drive, Opal Way. Meet at entrance to Cape Ruby Close GL52 7YL | 10.30 | Helen Harris |
22nd August 2024 | Acreage Estate – Whitbourne WR6 5SA | 10:00 | Tory Yeomans |
22nd August 2024 | Cherwell, Portefields WR4 9BN | 13:30 | Petula Reynolds |
22nd August 2024 | Chawson Summer Event – Lucy Bird Community Builder | 11.00 | Mandy Edghill |
9th September 2024 | Malvern Vale WR14 1YG | 14:00 | Lucie Pearson |
11th September 2024 | Pulley Lane Estate, meet on the corner of Raven Gardens and Woodland Way (by the shops) | 10:30 | Tara Evans |
17th September 2024 | The Leys Cradley WR13 5NU | 10:00 | Lawrence Tasker |
18th September 2023 | Sherrards Green Road area, Malvern WR14 2EE | 10:00 | Karen Townsend |
25th September 2024 | Orchid Court, Malvern, WR14 3SG and Meadowsweet Court, Malvern, WR14 3SD Meet in The Octagon car park | 10:00 | Karen Townsend |
25th September 2024 | Styles Court, Ombersley | 10am | Di Grazier |
26th September 2024 | Grange farm drive honeybourne WR11 7RD | 10:30 | George Preston |
January 2024 | |||
10.1.24 | Roundlea Road, Shenley Fields, Northfield, Birmingham, B31 1DA – Meet outside Block 19 | 10am – 12pm | Dawn Govers |
15.1.24 | Elphinstone End, Bowcroft Grove, Erdington, Birmingham, B24 0HD – Meet outside 1 Elphinstone End | 10am – 12pm | Jagdeep Kumar |
16.1.24 | John Corbett Drive, Amblecote, Stourbridge, DY8 4BJ – Meet outside 1 John Corbett Drive | 10am - 12pm | Angela Robinson |
16.1.24 | Bucklands End Lane, Shard End, Birmingham, B34 6NE – Meet outside 10 Buchlands End Lane | 10.30am - 12.30pm | Lakhbir Klair |
16.1.24 | Eagle Drive, Solihull, CV4 9BN – Meet outside 10 Eagle Drive | 10am – 12pm | Kerri Stones |
16.1.24 | Dorney Place, Bridgtown, Cannock, WS11 0DG - Meet on car park | 11:30am – 1pm | Emma Tricklebank |
18.1.24 | Sayer Close Leamington Spa CV31 3SG - Meeting point car park to block containing 1/7 | 10:00 AM | Richard Ward |
February 2024 | |||
1.2.24 | Station Road Kegworth | 11am - 12pm | Hannah Dunn |
6.2.24 | Ennersdale Road, Coleshill, B46 1EP – Meet outside 7 Ennersdale | 10am – 12pm | Eden Bridges |
7.2.24 | Old Farm Close, Tile Cross, Birmingham, B37 6PG – Meet at the beginning of Old Farm Close | 10.30am - 12.30pm | Khardine Williams |
7.2.24 | Baslow, inc Bubnell Lane, St Annes’ Close, Bakewell Road, Wheatlands Road and West End - meet at garages on Bubnell Lane | 10.30 - 11.30am | Caroline Bond |
12.2.24 | Thorncliffe Way, Nuneaton, CV10 0XT – meet at the entrance | 10.30 - 11.30am | Akkas Miah |
14.2.24 | Kingsfield Road, Wirksworth, Matlock, Derbyshire, DE4 4BP - meet in communal car park | 10.30am to 11.30am | Mark Spencer |
14.2.24 | Chesterfield Road & Cardinshaw Road | 11am - 12pm | Helen Constantine |
19.2.24 | Canberra Mews Leamington Spa CV32 6RH - meeting entrance to scheme | 10am | Richard Ward |
20.2.24 | Richmond House, 221 Cooks Lane, Tile Cross, Birmingham, B37 6NX – Meet in rear car park. | 10.30am - 12.30pm | Lakhbir Klair |
April 2024 | |||
3 April | Gateway Court, Matlock, DE4 3TP, car park near Cawdor House | 15.00 | Paula Hall |
8 April | Fern Court, Belt Road, Hednesford, WS12 4NL – Meet on car park | 11am – 1pm | Emma Tricklebank |
9 April | Teesdale Avenue, Shard End, B34 6JQ Meet at junction with Darley Avenue | 10.30am to 12.30pm | Lakhbir Klair |
9 April | Bayston Road, Kings Heath, B14 5AS – Meet in car park of blocks (49 to 53) | 10am to 12pm | Kerri Stones |
15 April | Roundlea Road, Northfield, B31 1DA – Meet outside Block 19 | 10.00am - 12.00pm | Dawn Govers |
16 April | Carmelite Grange, 345 Church Road, Yardley, B25 8XR – Meet in the communal car park | 11.00am - 12.30pm | Khardine Williams |
18 April | Charnwood Forester End, Loughborough, Leicestershire, LE11 5EX – Meet under archway near the bin store | 11am-12pm | Hannah Dunn |
25 April | Great Northern Close, Ilkeston, DE7 8FN | 10.30am to 11.30am | Chaye Barker |
24 April
| Orton Place, Earl Shilton, LE9 7JU Meet in carpark
| 13.00am to 14.30pm | Ricky Mistry |
30 April | Moorhall Flat’s (blocks 45,46,47 & 48), Bakewell, DE45 1FP – Meet in the carpark | 11am –12 noon | Helen Constantine |
30 April | Appleby Close | 10.30 a.m. - 11.30 a.m. | Cathy Northern |
16 April | Renishaw Court, Tamworth B77 4GA Meet in the Carpark | 11am – 12 Noon | Tyge Ible |
May 2024 | |||
21 May | Chatsworth Road, Rowsley, DE4 2EJ, meet neat the flats 18 Chatsworth Road | 10.00 | Paula Hall |
9 May | The Willows, Ripley, DE5 3R – Meet at the entrance to scheme | 10.30 | Laura Ogden |
13 May | Philip Grove, Cannock, WS11 4RF – Meet on car park. | 10am to 12pm | Emma Tricklebank |
15 May | Jenny’s Way Ratby, whole estate including Jennys Way, Stephenson Place, Ivanhoe and Daly Close | 11.00 | Justyna Chohan |
16 May | Malthouse Court Ashbourne DE6 1DN, Meet in rear car park area | 11.00 | Mark Spencer |
16 May | Shannon Approach DE14 1AQ Meet in car park | 10-30 to 11.30am | Chaye Barker |
23 May | The Crofts, Hathersage, S32 1DG – Meet in car park | 10am to 11.30 am | Helen Constantine |
23 May | Station Road, Whiteacre Heath, Coleshill, B46 2JA – Meet at the front of properties | 10am – 12pm | Eden Bridges |
28 May | Eden Court, Hinckley, LE10 0BP Meet in carpark
| 11.00am to12.30pm | Ricky Mistry |
|
|
|
|
June 2024 | |||
11 June | Lime Grove, Darley Dale, DE4 2GS. Meet in top car park near number 15/17 | 10.00am | Paula Hall |
6 June | Hurst Farm – Hurst Rise, Matlock, DE4 3EW/3ET - Meet at the Hurst Farm community centre car park | 10.00am | Laura Ogden |
11 June | Hay Mews, Kite Green Close, Chelmsley Wood, B37 6UP. Meet in rear car park of Block 43. | 10.30am - 12.30pm | Lakhbir Klair |
11 June | Shorters Avenue, Kings Heath, B14 4BA – Meet in car park of Block 87-95 | 10am - 12pm | Kerri Stones |
21 June | Windsor Avenue, Longbridge, B45 8SH – Meet outside Block 23 | 10.00am - 12.00pm | Dawn Govers |
25 June | Masefield Court, Earl Shilton, LE97GS Meet in carpark
| 11.00am to12.30pm | Ricky Mistry |
July 2024 | |||
11 July | St. Giles Walk, Matlock, DE4 3RZ | 10am | Laura Ogden |
9 July | Taylors Bridge Road | 11.00 a.m. to 12.00 noon | Cathy Northern |
4 July | Tunnel Close, Woodville, Swadlincote, DE11 8EF | 11am - 12pm | Hannah Dunn |
16 July | Raglan House, 107A Kelynmead Road, Leah Hall, B33 8LF – Meet at the communal front doors | 11am – 12.30pm | Khardine Williams |
17 July | Gough Grove, Long Eaton, NG10 3NZ | 10.30am -11.30am | Chaye Barker |
17 July | Vernon Court, Bakewell, DE45 1ET – Meet in the car park | 11am –12.30 | Helen Constantine |
10 July | Hanbury Court, Tamworth, B77 2QJ | 11am – 12 Noon | Tyge Ible |
17 July | Cambridge CLose, Syston, LE7 2BQ | 11AM | Justyna Chohan |
August 2024 | |||
1 August | Kingsford Close, Parkfields, Castle Bromwich, B36 9TL – Meet at the front of properties | 10am – 12pm | Eden Bridges |
13 August | Stapleton Drive, Fordbridge, B37 5LQ – Meet outside number 47 | 10.30am - 12.30pm | Lakhbir Klair |
13 August | Dawberry Road, Kings Heath, B14 6RY – Meet at the top end of the cul de sac. | 10am – 12pm | Kerri Stones |
14 August | St Marks Close Cromford DE4 3QD
Meet at top of th esite near flats 1 to 6, large car park below the site
| 10AM TO 11.30AM | Mark Spencer |
14 August | Pitchwood Close, Darlaston, Walsall, WS10 8BF – Meet on Flats car park | 10.30am - 12.30pm | Emma Tricklebank |
23 August | Towpath Way, Kings Heath, B14 6QB – Meet outside 12 Towpath Way | 10.00am - 12.00pm | Dawn Govers |
September 2024 |
|
|
|
3 September | Temple Way, Coleshill, North Warwickshire, B46 1HN - Meet outside the front of properties | 10am to 12pm | Eden Bridges |
5 September | Holly Court, Holly Road, Measham, Leicestershire, DE12 7JU | 11am -12 | Hannah Dunn |
10 September | Warwick Road, Solihull, B92 7HW – Meet in the car park of 141. | 10am to 12pm | Kerri Stones |
25 September | Silverdale Drive, Alpine Drive and Adventurer Way, Thurmaston
| 11am | Justyna Chohan |
25 September | Hobmoor Road / Rostrevor Road, Small Heath, B10 9BU – Meet outside 4 Hobmoor Road | 11am – 12.30pm | Khardine Williams |
Date | Area | Time | Neighbourhood Officer | |
10/01/2024 | Marshalls Rise/Brewsters Qtr/Colonial Qtr - DN21 2BG | 10-12.00 | Ben Rossington | |
10/01/2024 | Dean Close, Weston PE12 6HG | 10am | Annette Henry | |
|
|
|
| |
11/01/2024 | The Green/The Close, Marehaam Le Fen, PE22 7QN | 11.00-12.00 | Lora Blackett | |
12/01/2024 | Callum Johnson Close, Boston, PE21 8NX | 2pm | Sharna Hayden | |
16/01/2024 | Wallis Road and Queensway, Louth, LN118AY | 10.00-11.30 | Stuart Rippin | |
21/01/2024 | Woodlands Avenue, Spilsby, PE23 5EE | 10.30am | Lousie Wild | |
22/01/2024 | Chaucer Ave, Ruskin Road, Browning Drive and Marlow Drive, Mablethorpe, LN121BL | 10.00-11.30 | Joanne Hall | |
23/01/2024 | Lancaster Avenue/Cheshire Grove, Skegness, PE25 2PJ | 11am | Laura Harris | |
25/01/2024 | Lancaster Avenue, Skegness, PE25 2PJ | 10.30am | Neil Williams | |
26/01/2024 | Alcorn Green, Fishtoft Boston PE21 0NA | 2pm | Sharna Hayden | |
31/01/2024 | Porterhouse Drive, Spalding PE11 3LY | 10.00am | Annette Henry | |
08/02/2024 | Steve Newton Av/Ralph Brown/Ann Wayne Ave, Horncastle | 10.11.30 | Dani Bell | |
13/02/2024 | North Holme Road, Louth, LN11 0HF | 10.30-11.30 | Felicity Wilkinson | |
14/02/2024 | Roman Field, Market Rasen LN8 3ZG | 10.00- 12 | Ben Rossington | |
14/02/2023 | Wooten Close, Stamford PE9 3DA | 10.00am | Annette Henry | |
19/02/2024 | South Terrace/Bath Gardens, PE21 6BA | 2pm | Sharna Hayden | |
22/02/2024 | Gresley Road, Fowler Close & Beeton Close, Louth, LN118FE | 10.00-11.30 | Stuart Rippon | |
23/02/2024 | Rowland Way, Skegness, PE25 2BQ | 10.30am | Neil Williams | |
27/02/2024 | Bader Way/ Gibson Place/ Cranwell Close/ Coningsby Close Skegness, PE252PW | 11am | Laura Harris | |
29/02/2024 | Fold Hill, Friskney, PE22 8RG | 11.00-12.00 | Lora Blackett | |
12/03/2024 | St Peters Close, Holton Le Clay, DN36 5DY | 10.00-11 | Joanne Hall | |
13/03/2024 | East View Close, Chapel, PE24 5UP | 10.30am | Lousie Wild | |
14/03/2024 | Porthouse Drive, Spalding PE11 3LY | 10am | Annette Henry | |
|
|
|
| |
18/03/2024 | Alcorn Green, Fishtoft Boston PE21 0NA | 2pm | Sharna Hayden | |
22/03/2024 | Primethorpe Walk, Broughton Astley, Leicestershire, LE9 6RJ | 13.00-14 | Bhavik Khoda | |
22/03/2024 | Orchard Road, Broughton Astley, Leicestershire, LE9 6RG | 14.00-15 | Bhavik Khoda | |
28/03/2024 | Pickwell Way Skegness PE25 2SF | 10.30am | Neil Williams | |
29/03/2024 | Callum Johnson Close, Boston, PE21 8NX | 14.00pm | Sharna Hayden | |
29/03/2024 | Jubilee Road, Broughton Astley, Leicestershire, LE9 6PL | 13.00-14pm | Bhavik Khoda |
Date | Area | TIME | Neighbourhood Officer |
3rd April 2024 | Primrose Place, Lincoln, LN6 7FA & Sixfield Close, Lincoln, LN6 0EJ | 10am | Ben Rossington |
4th April 2024 | Willoughby Road/Birch Grove/Alder Place, Alford, LN12 9AT/LN13 9BY/LN13 9BZ | 2pm | Bethany Hollingworth |
4th April 2024 | South Terrace, Boston, Lincolnshire, PE21 6BA | 2pm | Sharna Hayden |
8th April 2024 | 8.4.2024 St Marys Hucknall NG15 7AZ | 11am | Lee Simpson |
9th April 2024 | Brunbalderston Estate Spilsby PE23 5RA | 10am | Lora Blackett |
16th April 2024 | Queens Estate, Wainfleet St Mary, Skegness, Lincolnshire, PE24 4HE | 11:30am | Laura Harris |
17th April 2024 | Sturgis Road, Market Harborough, LE16 7LE | 11am | Emily McLaren |
18th April 2024 | Simpson Court, Ingoldmells PE25 1QE | 10.30am | Louise Wild |
18th April 2024 | Vicarage Rd/Baring Rd, Northampton NN5 7AX (Meet in car park)
| 10am | Ruth Scotford |
18th April 2024 | Porthouse Drive, Pinchbeck, Spalding PE11 3LY | 10am | Annette Henry (Sharna picking up) |
26th April 2024 | Cromwell Ave, Churchill Ave, Dymoke Rd Horncastle LN9 6EP | 10am | Ben Heffernan
|
29th April 2024 | Ray Clements Way Skegness PE25 2FD | 10am | Mark Nethercot/Laura Harris |
2nd May 2024 | Dales Way/Close, Louth, Lincolnshire, LN11 0AS | 10am | Felicity Wilkinson |
7th May 2024 | Virginia Drive, Louth, Lincolnshire, LN11 8AP / LN11 8BD / LN11 8BE | 10am | Stuart Rippin |
9th May 2024 | Bramley Close, Melton Mowbray, LE13 1LF | 11am | Grant Davies |
13th May 2024 | Morris Road, Barrowby, NG32 1FP | 11am | Grant Davies |
15th May 2024 | Shropshire Close, Market Harborough, LE16 7LE | 12pm | Emily McLaren |
21st May 2024 | Centenary Close, Mablethorpe LN12 1FD | 10am | Joanne Watson |
22nd May 2024 | Wharton Close, Melton Mowbray, LE14 4FN | 11am | Grant Davies |
22nd May 2024 | Nursery Close Long Sutton PE12 9GU | 10am | Annette Henry |
5th June 2024 | Sydney Gardens, Newark, NG24 4GE | 10am | Ben Rossington |
7th June 2024 | Langlands Dr, Moulton Northampton NN3 7QA including Brickfields Cl/Johnswell Way/Grasslings Cl/Barbers Cl – meet on Langlands Dr | 1.30pm | Ruth Scotford |
12th June 2024 | Spanning Drive/Holywell Road/Parsons Lane, Alford LN13 9HN/LN13 9BB | 2pm | Bethany Hollingworth |
12th June 2024 | Gloucester Close/William Way Skegness PE25 3PL | 10am | Mark Nethercot |
12th June 2024 | Skippon Close/Pear Tree Gardens, Market Harborough, LE16 9QA | 11am | Emily McLaren |
13th June 2024 | Woodlands Avenue, Spilsby, PE23 5EE | 10.30am | Louise Wild |
13th June 2024 | Thompson Close, Long Sutton, Spalding PE12 9DE | 10am | Annette Henry |
13th June 2024 | Manor Drive, Halton Holegate, SPILSBY, Lincolnshire, PE23 5PD | 10am | Lora Blackett |
14th June 2024 | Carpenters Close, Wragby, Market Rasen, LN85JT | 10am | Ben Heffernan |
17th June 2024 | Coggan Walk Calverton Nottingham NG14 6RW | 11am | Lee Simpson |
18th June 2024 | Harveys Lane, Louth, Lincolnshire, LN11 8BP and Somersby Way, Louth, Lincolnshire, LN11 8BZ | 10am | Stuart Rippin |
18th June 2024 | Kitwood Road, Boston, Lincolnshire, PE21 0PX | 2pm | Sharna Hayden |
27th June 2024 | La Ferte Bernard, Louth, Lincolnshire, LN11 0ZN | 10am | Felicity Wilkinson |
11th July 2024 | Cades Cl, Ramsey, Cambs PE26 1FA – meet on the access rd into the estate | 11am | Ruth Scotford |
16th July 2024 | Patten Avenue/ Mawson Gardens, Wainfleet All Saints, PE24 4DU (Meet on Mawson Gardens) | 11:30am | Laura Harris |
18th July 2024 | Welbeck Way, Louth, Lincolnshire, LN11 0AH | 10am | Felicity Wilkinson |
23rd July 2024 | Cheales Close, Friskney, BOSTON, Lincolnshire, PE22 8NH | 11am | Lora Blackett |
30th July 2024 | Park Avenue, Louth, Lincolnshire, LN11 8BX / LN11 8BY | 10am | Stuart Rippin |
1st August 2024 | Hallgarth, Salters Close, Cowper Close, Marshchapel DN36 5TQ | 10am | Joanne Watson |
1st August 2024 | Alcorn Green, Boston, Lincolnshire PE21 0NA | 2pm | Sharna Hayden |
5th August 2024 | King Edward Street, Hucknall Nottingham NG15 7JR | 11am | Lee Simpson |
7th August 2024 | Deansleigh, Lincoln, LN1 3QB | 10am | Ben Rossington |
9th August 2024 | Westerby Court, Maino Crescent, Lutterworth, Leicestershire, LE17 4QW (meet outside the bungalows) | 1pm | Bhavik Khoda |
14th August 2024 | Rowland Way Skegness PE25 2BQ | 10am
| Mark Nethercot
|
15th August 2024 | Arnhem Way Donington, Spalding, PE11 4YJ | 10am | Annette Henry |
15th August 2024 | Swiftway, Lutterworth, Leicestershire, LE17 4PB (meet outside the flats) | 1.30pm | Bhavik Khoda |
15th August 2024 | East View Close, Ingoldmells, PE25 5UP | 10.30am | Louise Wild |
15th August 2024 | Canada Fields, Lutterworth, Leicestershire, LE17 4NB (Meet at the car park) | 3pm | Bhavik Khoda |
17th September 2024 | Rose Grove, Mablethorpe Ln12 1FN | 10am | Joanne Watson |
20th August 2024 | Lancaster Avenue, Skegness, Lincolnshire, PE25 2PJ (Meet Cheshire Grove Parking Area PE25 2PF) | 11:30am | Laura Harris |
22nd August 2024 | North Holme Road, Louth, Lincolnshire, LN11 0HF
| 10am | Felicity Wilkinson
|
23rd August 2024 | Jobson Road/Brook Road/Tweed Close, Horncastle, LN9 6DQ | 10am | Ben Heffernan |
23rd August 2024 | Coleman Close/Centenary Close, Mablethorpe, LN12 1FF/LN12 1FD | 2pm | Bethany Hollingworth |
22nd April 2024 | Coleridge Way, Oakham LE15 6GA | 10:30am | Jonathan Powell |
20th May 2024 | Dairy Way, Kibworth Harcourt, Leicestershire, LE8 0SU | 10:30am | Jonathan Powell |
27th August 2024 | Kilburn End, Oakham LE15 6LW | 10:30am | Jonathan Powell |